Yukon 800 Past Winners

Driver Vessel Name Total Time
     
Circle - Fairbanks    
1960) Ray Kasola   26:26:55
1961) Fred Pritcher Father’s Foley 21:08:17
1962) Marty Gray   17:19:03
1963) Bob Toombs Boo Boo Too 17:41:53
     
Fairbanks - Ruby - Fairbanks    
1964) Bob Tooms Boo Boo Too N/A
1965) Johnny Anderson Blue Goose 21:41:28
1966) Fred Pritcher Tip Top Chevrolet 20:27:??
1967) Bob Toombs Boo Boo Too 19:40:34
1968) Andy Jimmie Blue Goose 19:39:34
1969) Milton Moses Wild Savage 20:04:45
1970) John Schilling Miss Nordale 17:21:08
1971) Del Hayward Scotty H 17:12:24
     
Fairbanks - Galena - Fairbanks    
1972) Del Hayward Scotty H 19:05:04
1973) Jim Movius Miss Tesoro 18:44:14
1974) Jerry Evans Miss Hotsy 16:53:04
1975) Ed Gustafson AlA 16:47:45
1976) Jerry Evans Lindsay Soft Water 15:43:47
1977) Jim Movius Miss Tesoro 14:32:17
1978) Bill Page Slo Mo’s Kayak II 14:53:33
1979) Jim Movius McDonald’s Special 14:02:30
1980) Ed Gustafson Yellow Page Odyssey 14:18:16
1981) Ed Gustafson Yellow Page Odyssey 15:04:46
1982) Ed Gustafson Yellow Page Odyssey 14:19:13
1983) Arland Dick No Problem 15:20:42
1984) Scott Dicks Ketchemup 13:59:06
1985) Bill Page Slo Mo’s Kayak IV N/A
1986) Wes Alexander Annual Nail 13:49:14
1987) Wes Alexander Annual Nail N/A
1988) Wes Alexander Annual Nail 13:11:13
1989) Wes Alexander Annual Nail N/A
1990) Wes Alexander Annual Nail N/A
1991) Bill Page Jen-Jen 14:46:49
1992) Harold Attla Hughes Blues 12:51:36
1993) Mick Manning Lethal Weapon 13:37:58
1994) Mick Manning Lethal Weapon 13:21:20
1995) Harold Attla Hughes Blues 15:06:21
1996) Tom Kriska Bad Moon Rising 13:51:18
1997) Harold Attla Hughes Blues 12:22:12
1998) Click Bishop Tesoro Pride of the Yukon 12:39:27
1999) Bill Page Jen-Jen 16:27:25
2000) Click Bishop Tesoro Pride of the Yukon 12:22:32
2001) Harold Attla My Pleasure 11:54:09
2002) Harold Attla My Pleasure 12:39:11
2003) Harold Attla My Pleasure 12:27:33
2004) Bill Page Jen-Jen 12:50:03
2005) Harold Attla My Pleasure TBA
2006) Arnold Marks Close Enough 12:26:44
2007) Harold Attla My Pleasure 11:52:43
2008) Milton Moses Rampart Rampage  
2009) Albert Attla Phat Albert  
2010) Harold Attla My Pleasure  
2011) Harold Attla My Pleasure  
2012) Tyler Huntington Riverboat Discovery
2013) Tony Peter            (Yukon 1000) Gwitch'in Warrior

15:25:23

2014) Tom Kriska

2015) Tom Kriska


Be-Bi-Bones Express

13:45:41

13:17:13